Le Moyne College Composite Schedule

* = Northeast-10 Conference opponent
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Thu 5 Men's Soccer Nyack Final 1-3 Loss
Thu 5 Women's Soccer at Roberts Wesleyan Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 6 Volleyball vs. Mercy @ East Stroudsburg Univ. Invitational
(ESU Warrior Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Fri 6 Volleyball vs. Georgian Court @ East Stroudsburg Univ.
(ESU Warrior Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 7 Men's Cross Country Le Moyne Alumni Invitational Final 2nd of 3
Sat 7 Women's Cross Country Le Moyne Alumni Invitational Final 2nd of 3
Sat 7 Volleyball vs. USciences @ East Stroudsberg Univ.
(ESU Warrior Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 7 Men's Tennis at Roberts Wesleyan
(Thruway Showdown)
Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Soccer Daemen Final 3-0 Win
Sat 7 Volleyball at East Stroudsburg
(ESU Warrior Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 7 Women's Soccer Bloomfield Final 4-1 Win
Sun 8 Men's Golf at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational
(Bretwood Golf Club - Keene, N.H.)
1st of 6 1st of 6
Mon 9 Men's Golf at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational
(Bretwood Golf Club - Keene, N.H.)
1st of 6 1st of 6
Tue 10 Women's Soccer at Shepherd Final 3-1 Win
Wed 11 Volleyball at Roberts Wesleyan Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 13 Women's Golf at Evann Parker Memorial Invitational
(Lake View Country Club - North East, Pa.)
12th of 16 12th of 16
Fri 13 Women's Tennis at Adelphi  * Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 14 Men's Cross Country at Hamilton Short Course Invitational
(Clinton, N.Y.)
4th of 4 4th of 4
Sat 14 Women's Cross Country at Hamilton Short Course Invitational
(Clinton, N.Y.)
3rd of 4 3rd of 4
Sat 14 Women's Golf at Evann Parker Memorial Invitational
(Lake View Country Club - North East, Pa.)
11th of 16 11th of 16
Sat 14 Men's Soccer at St. Michael's  * Final 4-0 Win
Sat 14 Women's Soccer Bentley  * Final - 2OT 3-2 Win
Sat 14 Volleyball Ursuline Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 14 Women's Tennis at Molloy
(Rockville Racquet)
Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 14 Volleyball Bloomfield Final 3-2 Win
Sun 15 Women's Golf at Michael Corbett Fall Classic
(Lake Shore Country Club - Erie, Pa.)
12th of 17 12th of 17
Sun 15 Women's Tennis at Queens (N.Y.) Final 0-9 Loss
Mon 16 Women's Golf at Michael Corbett Fall Classic
(Lake Shore Country Club - Erie, Pa.)
13th of 17 13th of 17
Tue 17 Men's Soccer Roberts Wesleyan Final 2-0 Win
Wed 18 Women's Soccer Saint Rose  *
(Upstate Challenge)
Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 20 Men's Golf at Dowling September Shootout
(Long Island National G.C. - Riverhead, N.Y.)
1st of 15 1st of 15
Fri 20 Volleyball vs. Holy Family @ Newark, Del.
(Wilmington Regional Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 20 Volleyball vs. NYIT @ Newark, Del.
(Wilmington Regional Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Golf at Dowling September Shootout
(Long Island National G.C. - Riverhead, N.Y.)
2nd of 15 2nd of 15
Sat 21 Women's Golf at William Smith Invitational
(Clifton Springs Country Club - Clifton Springs, N.Y. )
1st of 4 1st of 4
Sat 21 Men's Tennis Stonehill  *
(Moved indoors to DeWitt Gold's Gym)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Soccer St. Anselm  * Final 6-0 Win
Sat 21 Volleyball vs. Millersville @ Newark, Del.
(Wilmington Regional Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 21 Women's Soccer at Stonehill  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 21 Volleyball at Wilmington
(Wilmington Regional Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 22 Women's Golf at William Smith Invitational
(Clifton Springs Country Club - Clifton Springs, N.Y. )
1st of 4 1st of 4
Tue 24 Men's Soccer Adelphi  * Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Tue 24 Women's Soccer at New Haven  * Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 25 Women's Tennis at Roberts Wesleyan Final 2-7 Loss
Wed 25 Volleyball at Daemen Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 28 Men's Cross Country at Harry F. Anderson Invitational
(Roberts Wesleyan - Rochester, N.Y.)
11th of 17 11th of 17
Sat 28 Women's Cross Country at Harry F. Anderson Invitational
(Roberts Wesleyan - Rochester, N.Y.)
11th of 18 11th of 18
Sat 28 Women's Golf at SUNY Cortland's Martin/Wallace Invitational
(Elm Tree Golf Course - Cortland, N.Y.)
5th of 11 5th of 11
Sat 28 Women's Tennis Southern N.H.  *
(Skytop Tennis Courts)
Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 28 Men's Tennis Southern N.H.  *
(Skytop Tennis Courts)
Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 28 Men's Soccer Bentley  *
(Change of location)
Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 28 Women's Soccer Merrimack  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sun 29 Men's Golf at Northeast-10 Conference Championships
(Bretwood Golf Club - Keene, N.H.)
T6th of 10 T6th of 10
Sun 29 Women's Golf at SUNY Cortland's Martin/Wallace Invitational
(Cortland Country Club - Cortland, N.Y.)
5th of 11 5th of 11
Sun 29 Women's Tennis New Haven  *
(Skytop Tennis Courts)
Final 4-5 Loss
Mon 30 Men's Golf at Northeast-10 Conference Championships
(Bretwood Golf Club - Keene, N.H.)
5th of 10 5th of 10
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Wed 2 Women's Soccer Southern Conn. St.  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Wed 2 Men's Soccer at Southern Conn. St.  * Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 4 Men's Swimming & Diving Cazenovia Final 144-99 Win
Fri 4 Women's Swimming & Diving Cazenovia Final 142-101 Win
Fri 4 Volleyball at New Haven  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 5 Women's Golf at Kutztown Fall Invitational
(Berkleigh Golf Club - Kutztown, Pa.)
4th of 8 4th of 8
Sat 5 Women's Tennis St. Michael's  * Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 5 Men's Soccer Franklin Pierce  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 5 Volleyball at Pace  * Final 3-2 Win
Sat 5 Men's Tennis St. Michael's  * Final 7-2 Win
Sun 6 Men's Golf at Dominican College 7th Annual "Charger Challenge"
(Spook Rock Golf Course - Suffern, N.Y.)
4th of 9 4th of 9
Sun 6 Women's Golf at Kutztown Fall Invitational
(Berkleigh Golf Club - Kutztown, Pa.)
4th of 8 4th of 8
Sun 6 Women's Tennis Merrimack  * Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 6 Men's Tennis Merrimack  * Final 0-9 Loss
Mon 7 Men's Golf at Dominican College 7th Annual "Charger Challenge"
(Spook Rock Golf Course - Suffern, N.Y.)
3rd of 9 3rd of 9
Tue 8 Men's Soccer New Haven  * Final 1-0 Win
Tue 8 Women's Soccer at Assumption  * Final - OT 2-1 Win
Thu 10 Women's Tennis at Stonehill  * Final 0-9 Loss
Fri 11 Men's Golf at Saint Rose Fall Shootout
(Pinehaven Country Club - Guilderland, N.Y.)
1st of 10 1st of 10
Sat 12 Men's Cross Country at Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational
(St. Lawrence University - Canton, N.Y.)
8th of 10 8th of 10
Sat 12 Women's Cross Country at Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational
(St. Lawrence University - Canton, N.Y.)
5th of 8 5th of 8
Sat 12 Men's Golf at Saint Rose Fall Shootout
(Pinehaven Country Club - Guilderland, N.Y.)
1st of 10 1st of 10
Sat 12 Women's Soccer Southern N.H.  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 12 Volleyball Southern Conn. St.  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Tennis at Bentley  * Final 1-5 Loss
Sat 12 Men's Tennis at Bentley  * Final 0-6 Loss
Sat 12 Men's Soccer at Merrimack  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 13 Volleyball Assumption  * Final 2-3 Loss
Mon 14 Men's Golf at ADPRO Sports Invitational
(Kaluhyat Golf Club at Turning Stone Resort - Verona, N.Y.)
4th of 9 4th of 9
Tue 15 Men's Golf at ADPRO Sports Invitational
(Kaluhyat Golf Club at Turning Stone Resort - Verona, N.Y.)
4th of 9 4th of 9
Wed 16 Women's Soccer American Int'l  * Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 16 Men's Soccer at American Int'l  * Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 18 Men's Swimming & Diving at New England Catholic Invitational
(Boston College - Chestnut Hill, Mass.)
6th of 6 6--6 Win
Fri 18 Women's Swimming & Diving at New England Catholic Invitational
(Boston College - Chestnut Hill, Mass.)
9th of 9 9--9 Win
Sat 19 Men's Swimming & Diving at New England Catholic Invitational
(Boston College - Chestnut Hill, Mass.)
6th of 6 6--6 Win
Sat 19 Women's Swimming & Diving at New England Catholic Invitational
(Boston College - Chestnut Hill, Mass.)
9th of 9 9--9 Win
Sat 19 Women's Soccer at Franklin Pierce  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 19 Men's Soccer at Felician Final 1-0 Win
Sun 20 Volleyball at Adelphi  * Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 22 Women's Soccer Adelphi  * Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 23 Men's Soccer Assumption  * Final 2-1 Win
Fri 25 Volleyball at Merrimack  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 26 Women's Soccer St. Michael's  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 26 Men's Soccer at Southern N.H.  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 27 Men's Cross Country at Northeast-10 Conference Championships
(Manchester, N.H. | Saint Anselm)
12th of 15 12th of 15
Sun 27 Women's Cross Country at Northeast-10 Conference Championships
(Manchester, N.H. | Saint Anselm)
8th of 15 8th of 15
Tue 29 Women's Soccer at Pace  *
(Briarcliff Campus)
Final 2-4 Loss
Wed 30 Men's Soccer at Saint Rose  *
(Upstate Challenge)
Final 2-1 Win
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 1 Volleyball St. Michael's  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 2 Men's Swimming & Diving Bentley  * Final 155.5-132.5 Win
Sat 2 Women's Swimming & Diving Bentley  * Final 93-197 Loss
Sat 2 Men's Soccer Stonehill  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 2 Women's Soccer at St. Anselm  * Final - 2OT 1-2 Loss
Sat 2 Volleyball St. Anselm  * Final 3-1 Win
Sun 3 Men's Basketball at Monmouth
(Exhibition)
Final 75-66 Win
Tue 5 Men's Soccer at Adelphi
(Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals)
Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 5 Volleyball Saint Rose  *
(Upstate Challenge)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 8 Volleyball at Franklin Pierce  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 9 Volleyball at Southern N.H.  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 9 Women's Basketball at Roberts Wesleyan Final 77-52 Win
Sun 10 Men's Cross Country at NCAA Regionals
(Boston, Mass.)
24th of 28 24th of 28
Sun 10 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Regionals
(Boston, Mass.)
16th of 26 16th of 26
Sun 10 Men's Swimming & Diving at Pace  * Final 148-143 Win
Sun 10 Women's Swimming & Diving at Pace  * Final 85-209 Loss
Sun 10 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Assumption  * @ Pace Final 85-209 Loss
Tue 12 Volleyball at American Int'l  * Final 1-3 Loss
Tue 12 Men's Basketball at Seton Hill Final 52-71 Loss
Wed 13 Women's Basketball Daemen Final 80-68 Win
Fri 15 Volleyball Stonehill  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 16 Men's Swimming & Diving at R.I.T. Final 153-145 Win
Sat 16 Women's Swimming & Diving at R.I.T. Final 99-199 Loss
Sat 16 Volleyball Bentley  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 16 Women's Basketball Mansfield Final 83-67 Win
Sat 16 Men's Basketball Mansfield Final 81-69 Win
Wed 20 Women's Basketball at New Haven  * Final 54-69 Loss
Wed 20 Men's Basketball at New Haven  * Final 79-71 Win
Sat 23 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. St. Rose  * @ RPI Final 117-114 Win
Sat 23 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. St. Rose  * @ RPI Final 87-142 Loss
Sat 23 Women's Basketball at Saint Rose  *
(Upstate Challenge)
Final 83-71 Win
Sat 23 Men's Basketball at Saint Rose  *
(Upstate Challenge)
Final - OT 97-98 Loss
Fri 29 Men's Basketball at Gannon
(Gary Miller Classic)
Final 65-62 Win
Sat 30 Men's Basketball vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Erie, Pa.
(Gary Miller Classic)
Final 85-98 Loss
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sun 1 Women's Basketball at Lincoln (Pa.) Final 70-59 Win
Wed 4 Women's Basketball American Int'l  * Final 47-45 Win
Wed 4 Men's Basketball American Int'l  * Final - OT 66-59 Win
Fri 6 Men's Swimming & Diving at Ithaca Invitational 8th of 11 8--11 Win
Fri 6 Women's Swimming & Diving at Ithaca Invitational 9th of 12 9--12 Win
Sat 7 Men's Swimming & Diving at Ithaca Invitational 7th of 11 7--11 Win
Sat 7 Women's Swimming & Diving at Ithaca Invitational 10th of 12 10--12 Win
Sat 7 Women's Basketball Pace  * Final 54-50 Win
Sat 7 Men's Basketball Pace  * Final - 2OT 87-79 Win
Sun 8 Men's Swimming & Diving at Ithaca Invitational 8th of 11 8--11 Win
Sun 8 Women's Swimming & Diving at Ithaca Invitational 10th of 12 10--12 Win
Sat 14 Women's Basketball Gannon Final 43-74 Loss
Tue 17 Women's Basketball Wheeling Jesuit Final 61-70 Loss
Thu 19 Women's Basketball Southern Conn. St.  * Final 78-72 Win
Thu 19 Men's Basketball Southern Conn. St.  * Final 69-70 Loss
Sun 22 Men's Basketball at Holy Family Final 65-67 Loss
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Thu 2 Men's Basketball at Queens (N.Y.) Final 75-56 Win
Sat 4 Women's Basketball at Adelphi  * Final 59-82 Loss
Sat 4 Men's Basketball at Adelphi  * Final 75-59 Win
Wed 8 Women's Basketball Bentley  * Final 56-79 Loss
Wed 8 Men's Basketball Bentley  * Final 73-82 Loss
Sat 11 Women's Basketball at St. Michael's  * Final 78-52 Win
Sat 11 Men's Basketball at St. Michael's  * Final 80-87 Loss
Sun 12 Men's Swimming & Diving St. Michael's  * Final 184-96 Win
Sun 12 Women's Swimming & Diving St. Michael's  * Final 153-135 Win
Tue 14 Women's Basketball at Assumption  * Final 61-62 Loss
Tue 14 Men's Basketball at Assumption  * Final 71-53 Win
Sat 18 Men's Swimming & Diving at Southern Conn. St.  * Final 81-148 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Swimming & Diving at Southern Conn. St.  * 2nd of 3 -3-2 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Basketball Merrimack  * Final 60-63 Loss
Sat 18 Men's Basketball Merrimack  * Final 73-52 Win
Wed 22 Women's Basketball St. Anselm  * Final 55-54 Win
Wed 22 Men's Basketball St. Anselm  * Final 76-74 Win
Sat 25 Men's Swimming & Diving Pace  * Final 151-79 Win
Sat 25 Women's Swimming & Diving Pace  * Final 78-159 Loss
Sat 25 Men's Lacrosse vs. Hofstra @ Carrier Dome
(Exhibition)
Final 8-10 Loss
Sat 25 Women's Basketball at Southern N.H.  * Final 52-53 Loss
Sat 25 Men's Lacrosse at Syracuse
(Exhibition)
Final 4-15 Loss
Sat 25 Men's Basketball at Southern N.H.  * Final 78-68 Win
Tue 28 Women's Basketball at Stonehill  * Final 61-65 Loss
Tue 28 Men's Basketball at Stonehill  * Final 68-65 Win
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sat 1 Women's Basketball Franklin Pierce  * Final 81-63 Win
Sat 1 Men's Basketball Franklin Pierce  * Final 67-72 Loss
Wed 5 Women's Basketball Adelphi  * Final 57-80 Loss
Wed 5 Men's Basketball Adelphi  * Final 69-56 Win
Thu 6 Men's Swimming & Diving at Northeast-10 Championships
(SCSU - New Haven, Conn.)
3rd of 7 3--7 Win
Thu 6 Women's Swimming & Diving at Northeast-10 Championships
(SCSU - New Haven, Conn.)
6th of 8 6--8 Win
Fri 7 Men's Swimming & Diving at Northeast-10 Championships
(SCSU - New Haven, Conn.)
4th of 7 4--7 Win
Fri 7 Women's Swimming & Diving at Northeast-10 Championships
(SCSU - New Haven, Conn.)
7th of 9 7--9 Win
Sat 8 Men's Swimming & Diving at Northeast-10 Championships
(SCSU - New Haven, Conn.)
3rd of 7 3--7 Win
Sat 8 Women's Swimming & Diving at Northeast-10 Championships
(SCSU - New Haven, Conn.)
7th of 9 7--9 Win
Sat 8 Women's Basketball at Southern Conn. St.  * Final - OT 63-60 Win
Sat 8 Men's Basketball at Southern Conn. St.  * Final 75-97 Loss
Sun 9 Men's Swimming & Diving at Northeast-10 Championships
(SCSU - New Haven, Conn.)
3rd of 7 3--7 Win
Sun 9 Women's Swimming & Diving at Northeast-10 Championships
(SCSU - New Haven, Conn.)
6th of 9 6--9 Win
Tue 11 Women's Basketball New Haven  * Final 71-63 Win
Tue 11 Men's Basketball New Haven  * Final 60-61 Loss
Fri 14 Women's Swimming & Diving at NEAC Championships
(Cazenovia College - Cazenovia, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 14 Men's Tennis Roberts Wesleyan
(Liverpool Gold's Gym)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 15 Women's Swimming & Diving at NEAC Championships
(Cazenovia College - Cazenovia, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 15 Baseball at Young Harris Final 2-8 Loss
Sat 15 Women's Basketball Saint Rose  * Final 53-71 Loss
Sat 15 Men's Basketball Saint Rose  * Final 67-52 Win
Sun 16 Women's Swimming & Diving at NEAC Championships
(Cazenovia College - Cazenovia, N.Y.)
TBA
Sun 16 Baseball at Young Harris
(7 Innings)
Final 8-2 Win
Sun 16 Baseball at Young Harris
(7 Innings)
Final 7-12 Loss
Sun 16 Men's Lacrosse Assumption  *
(Carrier Dome)
Final 12-6 Win
Mon 17 Baseball at Young Harris Final 3-2 Win
Sat 22 Men's Lacrosse vs. Chestnut Hill @ Drexel University Final 13-8 Win
Sat 22 Softball vs. Shepherd @ Raleigh, N.C.
(Shaw University Challenge - Field 6)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 22 Baseball vs. Millersville @ Williamston, N.C.
(Riverside Spring Classic)
Final 0-6 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Basketball at American Int'l  * Final 62-75 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Tennis at Daemen Final 9-0 Win
Sat 22 Men's Basketball at American Int'l  * Final 69-56 Win
Sat 22 Baseball vs. Tiffin @ Williamston, N.C.
(Riverside Spring Classic)
Final 4-7 Loss
Sat 22 Softball vs. Bowie St. @ Raleigh, N.C.
(Shaw University Challenge - Field 7)
Final - 5 innings 12-2 Win
Sun 23 Softball vs. Mansfield @ Raleigh, N.C.
(Shaw University Challenge - Field 7)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sun 23 Baseball vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Williamston, N.C.
(Riverside Spring Classic)
Final 5-1 Win
Sun 23 Softball vs. Lock Haven @ Raleigh, N.C.
(Shaw University Challenge - Field 7)
Final - 6 innings 0-8 Loss
Sun 23 Men's Tennis at Daemen Final 8-1 Win
Tue 25 Women's Basketball at Pace  * Final 55-45 Win
Tue 25 Men's Basketball at Pace  * Final 60-58 Win
Fri 28 Women's Tennis at Edinboro Final 1-8 Loss
Fri 28 Women's Basketball St. Anselm
(Northeast-10 Championship First Round)
Final 58-53 Win
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sat 1 Baseball at Dowling Final 5-6 Loss
Sat 1 Women's Lacrosse Bentley  * Final 15-6 Win
Sat 1 Women's Tennis Franklin Pierce  *
(Liverpool Gold's Gym)
Final 8-1 Win
Sat 1 Men's Lacrosse vs. Limestone @ North Bethesda, Md.
(Georgetown Prep)
Final 12-8 Win
Sat 1 Men's Tennis Franklin Pierce  *
(Liverpool Gold's Gym)
Final 9-0 Win
Sun 2 Baseball at Dowling Final 4-5 Loss
Sun 2 Men's Basketball at Franklin Pierce
(Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals)
Final 73-59 Win
Sun 2 Women's Basketball at Bentley
(Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals)
Final 51-77 Loss
Wed 5 Men's Tennis Lake Superior St.
(DeWitt Gold's Gym)
Final 0-9 Loss
Wed 5 Women's Lacrosse at LIU Post Final 5-13 Loss
Wed 5 Men's Basketball at Southern Conn. St.
(Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals)
Final 55-62 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Lacrosse Pace  * Final 18-4 Win
Sat 8 Baseball vs. Philadelphia U. @ Ramp Athletic Field Complex
(7 Innings)
Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 8 Baseball vs. Philadelphia U. @ Ramp Athletic Field Complex
(7 Innings)
Final 2-0 Win
Sun 9 Baseball vs. Philadelphia U. @ Ramp Athletic Field Complex
(7 Innings)
Final 6-0 Win
Sun 9 Men's Lacrosse at American Int'l  * Final 11-1 Win
Sun 9 Baseball vs. Philadelphia U. @ Ramp Athletic Field Complex
(7 Innings)
Final 0-4 Loss
Mon 10 Women's Lacrosse Mercyhurst Final 15-11 Win
Thu 13 Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Geneva, Ohio)
15th place 15--18 Win
Fri 14 Softball vs. Edinboro @ Salem, Va.
(West Virginia Wesleyan Tournament)
Final - 5 innings 14-3 Win
Fri 14 Baseball at Shippensburg Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 14 Softball vs. Malone @ Salem, Va.
(West Virginia Wesleyan Tournament)
Final 7-9 Loss
Sat 15 Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Geneva, Ohio)
18th place 18--18 Win
Sat 15 Softball vs. East Stroudsburg @ Salem, Va.
(West Virginia Wesleyan Tournament)
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 15 Women's Lacrosse Lake Erie Final 19-4 Win
Sat 15 Men's Basketball vs. St. Anselm @ New Haven, Conn.
(NCAA East Regional Quarterfinals)
Final 62-73 Loss
Sat 15 Baseball at Shippensburg Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 15 Softball vs. West Virginia St. @ Salem, Va.
(West Virginia Wesleyan Tournament)
Final 5-3 Win
Sat 15 Men's Lacrosse vs. Dowling @ Carrier Dome
(Carrier Dome)
Final - OT 12-11 Win
Sat 15 Baseball at Shippensburg Final 3-5 Loss
Sat 15 Softball vs. Virginia-Wise @ Salem, Va.
(West Virginia Wesleyan Tournament)
Final 2-1 Win
Sun 16 Softball vs. California (Pa.) @ Troutville, Va.
(West Virginia Wesleyan Tournament)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sun 16 Baseball at Shippensburg Final 4-6 Loss
Mon 17 Women's Lacrosse at Roberts Wesleyan Final 20-8 Win
Tue 18 Baseball vs. Bridgeport @ Brookhaven, N.Y.
(Dowling College - 7 Innings)
Final 2-3 Loss
Tue 18 Baseball vs. Bridgeport @ Brookhaven, N.Y.
(Dowling College - 7 Innings)
Final 2-1 Win
Wed 19 Softball at Dowling Final 2-0 Win
Wed 19 Women's Lacrosse at American Int'l  * Final 21-2 Win
Wed 19 Softball at Dowling Final 2-3 Loss
Thu 20 Softball at LIU Post Final 4-5 Loss
Thu 20 Softball at LIU Post Final 0-7 Loss
Fri 21 Men's Golf at 6th Annual St. James Plantation Invitational
(The Founders Club at St. James Plantation - Southport, N.C.)
7th of 16 7th of 16
Fri 21 Men's Lacrosse at Bentley  * Final 10-6 Win
Sat 22 Men's Golf at 6th Annual St. James Plantation Invitational
(The Founders Club at St. James Plantation - Southport, N.C.)
T7th of 16 T7th of 16
Sat 22 Women's Lacrosse Merrimack  * Final 14-3 Win
Sat 22 Softball Franklin Pierce  * Cancelled
Sat 22 Softball Franklin Pierce  * Cancelled
Sat 22 Men's Tennis at Assumption  *
((Greendale YMCA, Worcester, Mass.))
Final 3-6 Loss
Sun 23 Men's Tennis at American Int'l  *
(SPORTIME Tennis Club - Schenectady, N.Y.)
Final 5-4 Win
Tue 25 Men's Lacrosse Merrimack  * Final 16-9 Win
Fri 28 Men's Golf at Peter King Memorial
(Rock Manor G.C. - Manorville, N.Y.)
T5th of 14 T5th of 14
Sat 29 Men's Golf at Peter King Memorial
(Rock Manor G.C. - Manorville, N.Y.)
4th of 14 4th of 14
Sat 29 Men's Lacrosse at St. Anselm  * Final 18-5 Win
Sat 29 Baseball at Southern Conn. St.  * Postponed
Sat 29 Baseball at Southern Conn. St.  * Postponed
Sat 29 Women's Lacrosse at Southern N.H.  * Final 18-10 Win
Sun 30 Baseball at Southern Conn. St.  * Postponed
Mon 31 Softball at Molloy Cancelled
Mon 31 Softball at Molloy Cancelled
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Wed 2 Women's Lacrosse New Haven  * Final 10-11 Loss
Wed 2 Softball at American Int'l  * Final 5-2 Win
Wed 2 Softball at American Int'l  * Final 2-1 Win
Thu 3 Softball at Saint Rose  * Final 6-1 Win
Thu 3 Baseball at Saint Rose  *
(Upstate Challenge)
Final 1-6 Loss
Thu 3 Softball at Saint Rose  * Final 4-5 Loss
Fri 4 Men's Tennis Dist. Columbia
(Liverpool Gold's Gym)
Final 0-5 Loss
Sat 5 Women's Golf at Kutztown Spring Inviational
(Berkleigh Golf Club - Kutztown, Pa.)
5th of 8 5th of 8
Sat 5 Baseball at Assumption  * Final 13-4 Win
Sat 5 Softball at Stonehill  * Final 2-4 Loss
Sat 5 Women's Lacrosse at Stonehill  * Final 6-7 Loss
Sat 5 Softball at Stonehill  * Final 5-0 Win
Sat 5 Men's Lacrosse Adelphi  * Final 11-13 Loss
Sat 5 Baseball at Assumption  * Final 5-3 Win
Sat 5 Women's Tennis Assumption  *
(Liverpool Gold's Gym)
Final 2-7 Loss
Sun 6 Men's Golf at Dr. Edwin Cottrell Invitational
(Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.)
4th of 9 4th of 9
Sun 6 Women's Golf at Dr. Edwin Cottrell Invitational
(Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.)
6th of 8 6th of 8
Sun 6 Women's Tennis St. Anselm  *
(Fayetteville-Manlius High School)
Final 7-2 Win
Sun 6 Men's Tennis St. Anselm  *
(Fayetteville-Manlius High School)
Final 9-0 Win
Sun 6 Baseball at Merrimack  * Final 18-4 Win
Sun 6 Softball at Bentley  * Final 6-1 Win
Sun 6 Softball at Bentley  * Final 1-0 Win
Sun 6 Baseball at Merrimack  * Final 7-14 Loss
Mon 7 Men's Golf at Dr. Edwin Cottrell Invitational
(Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.)
5th of 9 5th of 9
Mon 7 Women's Golf at Dr. Edwin Cottrell Invitational
(Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.)
6th of 8 6th of 8
Tue 8 Women's Lacrosse Assumption  * Final 17-4 Win
Tue 8 Women's Tennis American Int'l  *
(DeWitt Gold's Gym)
Final 5-4 Win
Tue 8 Softball American Int'l  * Final 8-4 Win
Tue 8 Softball American Int'l Final - 5 innings 9-1 Win
Wed 9 Baseball at Concordia (N.Y.) Cancelled
Wed 9 Softball Saint Rose  * Final 6-2 Win
Wed 9 Softball Saint Rose Final 1-0 Win
Thu 10 Softball Adelphi  * Final 7-4 Win
Thu 10 Softball Adelphi  * Final - 5 innings 2-11 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Golf Mike Bello Invitational
(Timber Banks Golf Course - Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
3rd of 7 3rd of 7
Sat 12 Men's Lacrosse at Franklin Pierce  * Final 15-6 Win
Sat 12 Baseball Pace  * Final 8-2 Win
Sat 12 Softball at New Haven  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 12 Women's Lacrosse at St. Michael's  * Final 9-5 Win
Sat 12 Softball at New Haven  * Final 0-5 Loss
Sat 12 Baseball Pace  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Tennis Saint Rose  *
(Liverpool Gold's Gym)
Final 5-4 Win
Sun 13 Men's Golf Mike Bello Invitational
(Timber Banks Golf Course - Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
2nd of 14 2nd of 14
Sun 13 Women's Golf Mike Bello Invitational
(Timber Banks Golf Course - Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
3rd of 7 3rd of 7
Sun 13 Men's Tennis at Adelphi  * Final 1-8 Loss
Sun 13 Baseball Pace  * Final - 10 innings 4-3 Win
Sun 13 Softball at New Haven  * Final 5-2 Win
Sun 13 Softball vs. Adelphi  * @ West Haven, Conn.
(University of New Haven)
Final - 8 innings 3-7 Loss
Mon 14 Men's Golf Mike Bello Invitational
(Timber Banks Golf Course - Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
1st of 14 1st of 14
Tue 15 Baseball Saint Rose  *
(Upstate Challenge)
Postponed
Wed 16 Women's Lacrosse at Adelphi  * Final 6-16 Loss
Wed 16 Men's Lacrosse at Saint Rose  * Final 16-4 Win
Thu 17 Baseball at Southern Conn. St.  * 3:00 PM
Fri 18 Women's Golf at Gannon Spring Invitational
(Lake Shore Country Club - Erie, Pa.)
TBA
Fri 18 Softball Southern Conn. St.  * 11:00 AM
Fri 18 Baseball at Adelphi  * 1:00 PM
Fri 18 Softball Southern Conn. St.  * 1:00 PM
Fri 18 Baseball at Adelphi  * 3:30 PM
Sat 19 Women's Golf at Gannon Spring Invitational
(Lake Shore Country Club - Erie, Pa.)
TBA
Sat 19 Women's Lacrosse St. Anselm  * 11:00 AM
Sat 19 Baseball at Adelphi  * 12:00 PM
Sat 19 Softball Southern Conn. St.  *
(Senior Day)
12:00 PM
Sat 19 Men's Lacrosse Southern N.H.  * 2:00 PM
Mon 21 Baseball at Southern Conn. St.  * 1:00 PM
Mon 21 Baseball at Southern Conn. St.  * 3:30 PM
Tue 22 Softball at Georgian Court 2:30 PM
Tue 22 Women's Lacrosse at Southern Conn. St.  * 4:00 PM
Tue 22 Softball at Georgian Court 5:00 PM
Fri 25 Softball at Pace  * 4:00 PM
Sat 26 Women's Golf at Hamilton College Invitational
(Skenandoa Golf Club - Clinton, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 26 Softball at Pace  * 12:00 PM
Sat 26 Women's Lacrosse at Franklin Pierce  * 1:00 PM
Sat 26 Men's Lacrosse at St. Michael's  * 2:00 PM
Sat 26 Softball at Pace  * 2:00 PM
Sat 26 Baseball New Haven  * 3:00 PM
Sun 27 Women's Golf at Hamilton College Invitational
(Skenandoa Golf Club - Clinton, N.Y.)
TBA
Sun 27 Baseball New Haven  * 12:00 PM
Sun 27 Baseball New Haven  * 2:30 PM
Tue 29 Baseball Saint Rose  *
(Upstate Challenge)
1:00 PM
Tue 29 Baseball Saint Rose  *
(Upstate Challenge)
3:30 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 2 Baseball American Int'l  * 1:00 PM
Fri 2 Baseball American Int'l  * 3:30 PM
Sat 3 Baseball American Int'l  * 12:00 PM